Home of the Falcons Banner
2425 Shorehaven Drive | Virginia Beach, VA 23454 | Office: (757) 648-5250 | Fax: (757) 496-6731
vbschools.com | Cox Home | vbcps.com (School) | vbcps.com (Home) | Employee E-mail | Synergy | Contact Cox

Cox Links
HomeAbout Us Academic CalendarsActivities and ClubsAdministrationALERTNOWAthleticsAthletic Boosters ClubBus SchedulesClinicCompass to 2015Competition Schedules Contact InformationEmergency InformationExtra Help and Peer TutoringFood ServicesGiftedGuidanceStudent Handbook Homework HelpHonor CodeInternet SafetyCox High School Library PageSubscribe to MYSCHOOL MAIL Our LocationParent Teacher Student AssociationREUNIONSScholarship Central Cox ScholarshipsSchool Report CardSearchSite MapStaffStudent PortalTeacher Pages
Testing Information

General Athletic Information

Physical Exam Form
PHYSICAL EXAM FORMS
School Manual
HIGH SCHOOL MANUAL
Competition Schedules
COMPETITION SCHEDULES
Ticket Prices
TICKET PRICES

 

SPORTS TRYOUT DATES
Football Tryouts See Update HERE
All Other Fall Sports Tryouts See Update HERE
Winter Sports Tryouts November 10
Spring Sports Tryouts February 23

 

 

Fall Sports

SPORT

COACHES

Cheerleading (Varsity)

Casey Dornan & Beth Ann Bell

Cheerleading (Junior Varsity)

Kymeisha Jefferson

Cross Country (Girl's)

Leslie Harrison

Cross Country (Boy's) Lanny Doan

Field Hockey (Varsity)

Julie Swain

Field Hockey (Junior Varsity)

 

Football (Varsity)

Bill Stachelski
Nancy Fowlkes(Asst.)
Brad Nelson (Asst.)
Tyler Noe (Asst.)

Football (Junior Varsity)

Jimmy DiNardo

Golf

Brian Allard

Volleyball (Boy’s)

Jason Zuidema

Volleyball (Girl's)

Jason Zuidema

Winter Sports

SPORT

COACH

Basketball (Boy’s Varsity)

Bobby Wolfe

Basketball
(Boy’s Junior Varsity)

Travis Elliot

Basketball (Girl's Varsity)

JP Jones

Basketball (Girl's Junior Varsity)

 

Cheerleading (Varsity)

Lezlie Petty

Cheerleading (Junior Varsity)

TBA

Gymnastics

Melody Hartranft
Jaudon Felch (Asst.)

Indoor Track (Boy’s)

Lanny Doan

Indoor Track (Girl's)

Elliot Weinstein

Swimming (Boy's)

Bryan Rudolph

Swimming (Girl's)

Joe Gentry

Wrestling (Varsity)

Kenneth W. Gibson

Wrestling (Junior Varsity)

Geoff Head

Spring Sports

SPORT

COACH

Baseball (Varsity)

Bill Conroy

Baseball (Junior Varsity)

Matt Ittner

Soccer (Boy’s Varsity)

Eric Blackmore

Soccer (Boy’s Junior Varsity)

Matt Travis

Soccer (Girl's Varsity)

Michele Clark

Soccer (Girl's Junior Varsity)

Erin Tonelson

Softball (Varsity)

Glen Wheless

Softball (Junior Varsity)

Sid Baumann

Tennis (Boy’s)

Kathy Courage

Tennis (Girl's)

Joanne Lee

Track and Field (Boy’s)

Lanny Doan

Track and Field (Girl's)

Leslie Harrison

Jared Keller (Asst.)

 

The first fully accredited high school in Virginia beach

Home | Disclaimer/Acceptable Use Policy | About Us | Administration | Staff | Site Map | Homework Help | Scholarship Central
Emergency Information | Cox Scholarships | Handbook | Calendars | Contact Info | Our Location | Search
Local Content of this site © 2004 Virginia Beach City Public Schools
Updated Wednesday, July 23, 2014